|
Home
Our Story, About us
Sable & Satin
Shelties/pics
Guarantee
Catalog
Contact Us
Search
What's
New/What's Hot
Testimonials
Order Form
FAQ
Links
Recipes
Store locations
DeAnna Fidder 8611 Huber Rd., Belvidere, IL 61008
815-547-8908
Cell: 815-222-3875
Email-cut and paste into
email or
click on hyperlink:
majesticheartland@T6B.com
The following payments are accepted:
Check, Money Order, Visa, Mastercard, and Paypal.
I'm PayPal Verified
Wholesale orders welcomed! Email at address
above for more information.
| |

Click
"Up" button to go back to "Catalog" page
Almond Oil
(Sweet)-Soft
oil, will soften soap, adds moisturizing qualities and often used for
superfatting soaps. Used
in soap, lotions/creams, lip balms, & foot scrubs.
EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES MAY APPLY
|
Avocado Oil-Soft
oil, will soften soap, adds moisturizing qualities, and often used for superfatting
soaps. Good ingredient for sensitive skin. Used in soap, lotions,
creams, foot scrubs. EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES MAY APPLY
|
|
|
|
|
Coconut Oil-92
degree,
vegetable oil, used in soap, lotions,
creams, foot scrubs. Adds lather to soaps, use at less than 25% or can
be drying. Adds to hardness. EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES
MAY APPLY
|
|
|
Germaben II-Broad spectrum
preservative for lotions, creams, shampoos, and hair conditioners.
Completely stir Germaben II into product just prior to the addition of the
fragrance. Usage rate of .3% to 1% and add at temperatures between
40C-45C. Germaben II composition:
GERMALLŪ II DIAZOLIDINYL UREA) 30%, METHYLPARABEN 11% , PROPYLPARABEN 3%,
PROPYLENE GLYCOL 56%. EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES MAY APPLY
Temporarily out of stock
|
|
|
Jojoba
Oil-High quality,
but expensive. Used
for superfatting soap. Excellent in soaps, lotions, creams, foot
scrubs. EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES MAY APPLY
|
|
|
Olive
Oil-Vegetable Oil, used up
to 100% in soaps (castile soap). Adds hardness to a bar and is a
good oil to use for babies. Olive oil can
be used in soaps, lotions, creams, and foot scrubs.
EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES MAY APPLY
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|